The news

2016 Crownlow Raffle Donation: Angus & Coote Pacific Epping

Tuesday June 21, 2016 at 05:19

Donated by ANGUS & COOTE for the 2016 Crownlow raffle are these two elegant “Elite” brand quartz ladies watches with mesh band & decorative crystals, in Silver Tone & Rose Gold Tone. Just mention that you are from Plenty Valley Comets when you visit Angus & Coote Pacific Epping, Cnr Cooper & High Streets, EPPING, Ph (03) 9408 6177. You will be well looked after for all of your watches and jewellery, including wedders & engagement rings plus much more.


Read the news Read the news
2016 Crownlow

Monday June 20, 2016 at 22:21

 

2016 PV Comets CROWNLOW

 

17&U and OPENs awards event is fast approaching, Saturday June 25th . If you don't have tickets, please contact Chloe or Leanna or pvcomets@gmail.com ASAP

PIER 35 BAR & GRILL

263-329 LORIMER STREET, PORT MELBOURNE

7-00 PM

SEMI-FORMAL 


Read the news Read the news

Club Calendar

Ladders

PV Comets 1 - OPEN Div 1

1 Westside Saints 1 9 2 36
2PV Comets 1 7 4 28
3 Doncaster & District 1 6 4 26
4 Eastside A 6 5 24

PV Comets 2 - OPEN Div 2

1 Westside Saints 2 7 2 36
2 Geelong Flyers 1 7 2 34
3 Banyule 1 6 2 34
4 MUNC 2 7 1 34
5 Bayside 2 5 3 30
6 Metro Revellers 1 4 5 24
7 St Therese_s Flames 2 3 5 22
8PV Comets 2 4 5 20
9 WP Lakeside 1 2 6 18

PV Comets 3 - OPEN Div 5

1 St Therese_s Flames 3 10 0 44
2 Westside Saints 4 9 1 40
3 MUNC 4 7 3 28
4 Doncaster & District 4 5 4 26
5PV Comets 3 5 4 26
6 MCC 2 5 5 24

PV Comets 4 - 17&U Div 2

1 Bayside 6 9 1 139.47
2 DC FORCE 5 7 3 113.06
3 Doncaster & District 7 5 5 109.64
4 St Therese_s 6 5 5 105.03
5PV Comets 4 5 5 97.67
6 Vic Uni Vultures NC17 - 1 4 6 81.53

PV Comets 7 - 15&U Div 4

1 Diamond Valley NC 1 6 1 34
2 DC FORCE 10 7 2 32
3 Vic Uni Vultures 15 - 4 6 3 28
4PV Comets 7 6 3 28
5 St Therese_s J3 6 3 28

Bundoora Comets Section 1

1 Diamond Creek 1 15 1 93.75
2 West Preston Lakeside 1 11 5 68.75
3 North Heidelberg 1 9 6 60.00
4 Fitzroy Stars 1 8 6 56.67
5Bundoora 1 6 9 40.00
6 Greensborough 1 4 11 28.12

Bundoora Comets Section 2

1 South Morang 1 13 4 75.00
2 Whittlesea 1 13 5 72.22
3 Diamond Creek 2 12 6 66.67
4 St Mary_s 1 12 6 66.67
5 Heat 1 11 7 61.11
6Bundoora 2 7 9 44.44
7 Watsonia 1 7 10 41.67

Bundoora Comets Section 4

1 Watsonia 2 13 3 81.25
2 Thomastown 1 9 5 62.50
3 Lalor 1 10 6 61.76
4 Fitzroy Stars 2 10 7 58.82
5 Hurstbridge 1 8 7 53.12
6Bundoora 3 6 6 50.00
7 Heat 2 6 7 46.88

Bundoora Comets Section 6

1 Heat 3 17 1 94.44
2 Whittlesea 5 14 3 82.35
3 North Heidelberg 3 13 4 76.47
4 West Ivanhoe 1 8 10 44.44
5 Hurstbridge 2 7 10 41.67
6 Whittlesea 4 7 10 41.67
7 West Preston Lakeside 2 6 11 35.29
8 South Morang 2 6 12 33.33
9Bundoora 4 3 15 16.67
10 Mernda 2 2 14 14.71

Bundoora Comets Section 9

1Bundoora 5 12 3 78.12
2 Fitzroy Stars 4 10 6 62.50
3 Heat 4 9 5 62.50
4 Lalor 2 9 6 59.38

Bundoora Comets Section 10

1 Montmorency 2 12 5 69.44
2 Heidelberg West 10 6 61.76
3 Kilmore 3 10 8 55.56
4 Fitzroy Stars 5 8 9 47.22
5Bundoora 6 8 9 47.22
6 Kilmore 4 6 7 46.43

Match

Next matches

Date Time Home Visitor  
Tue 04 Oct 16 19:15 Open Team 1 MUNC More
Tue 04 Oct 16 19:15 Open Team 2 Bayside More
Tue 04 Oct 16 20:00 17s Team 1 Bayside More
Tue 04 Oct 16 21:30 Open Team 3 Westside Saints More
Thu 06 Oct 16 18:00 15s Team 1 Metro Revellers More
Tue 11 Oct 16 20:45 17s Team 1 Westside Saints More
Tue 11 Oct 16 20:45 Open Team 2 Metro Revellers More
Tue 11 Oct 16 21:30 Open Team 1 DC Force More
Tue 11 Oct 16 21:30 Open Team 3 St Therese_s More
Thu 13 Oct 16 21:45 15s Team 1 St Therese_s More
Tue 18 Oct 16 19:15 Open Team 3 Sandringham More
Tue 18 Oct 16 20:00 Open Team 2 Westside Saints More

Last results

Date Time Home Score Visitor  
Thu 22 Sep 16 18:00 15s Team 1 19 - 27 St Therese_s More
Tue 20 Sep 16 20:45 Open Team 1 36 - 21 Vic Uni Vultures NC More
Tue 20 Sep 16 19:15 17s Team 1 23 - 35 DC Force More
Tue 20 Sep 16 19:15 Open Team 2 40 - 21 DC Force More
Tue 20 Sep 16 18:01 Open Team 3 0 - 0 BYE More
Thu 15 Sep 16 18:45 15s Team 1 21 - 26 Vic Uni Vultures NC More
Tue 13 Sep 16 21:30 Open Team 1 32 - 31 Bayside More
Tue 13 Sep 16 21:30 Open Team 2 26 - 27 St Therese_s More
Tue 13 Sep 16 21:30 Open Team 3 28 - 27 MCC More
Tue 13 Sep 16 18:30 17s Team 1 23 - 26 Sandringham More
Thu 08 Sep 16 19:30 15s Team 1 25 - 19 Sunbury Sonics More
Tue 06 Sep 16 21:30 17s Team 1 27 - 30 Doncaster & District More