The news

2016 Crownlow Raffle Donation: Angus & Coote Pacific Epping

Tuesday June 21, 2016 at 05:19

Donated by ANGUS & COOTE for the 2016 Crownlow raffle are these two elegant “Elite” brand quartz ladies watches with mesh band & decorative crystals, in Silver Tone & Rose Gold Tone. Just mention that you are from Plenty Valley Comets when you visit Angus & Coote Pacific Epping, Cnr Cooper & High Streets, EPPING, Ph (03) 9408 6177. You will be well looked after for all of your watches and jewellery, including wedders & engagement rings plus much more.


Read the news Read the news
2016 Crownlow

Monday June 20, 2016 at 22:21

 

2016 PV Comets CROWNLOW

 

17&U and OPENs awards event is fast approaching, Saturday June 25th . If you don't have tickets, please contact Chloe or Leanna or pvcomets@gmail.com ASAP

PIER 35 BAR & GRILL

263-329 LORIMER STREET, PORT MELBOURNE

7-00 PM

SEMI-FORMAL 


Read the news Read the news

Club Calendar

Ladders

PV Comets 1 - OPEN Div 1

1 MCC 1 5 1 20
2 Westside Saints 1 4 2 16
3PV Comets 1 4 2 16
4 Doncaster & District 1 3 2 14

PV Comets 2 - OPEN Div 2

1 Banyule 1 4 0 26
2 Geelong Flyers 1 3 1 18
3 MUNC 2 3 1 18
4 Bayside 2 3 1 18
5 Westside Saints 2 3 2 16
6 Metro Revellers 1 3 2 16
7 WP Lakeside 1 2 2 14
8 DC FORCE 2 2 3 12
9PV Comets 2 2 3 12
10 St Therese_s Flames 2 1 3 10

PV Comets 3 - OPEN Div 5

1 St Therese_s Flames 3 5 0 24
2 MUNC 4 6 0 24
3 Westside Saints 4 4 1 20
4 MCC 2 4 2 16
5 M Valley Eagles 2 3 2 16
6 Doncaster & District 4 3 2 14
7 Metro Revellers 2 2 3 12
8PV Comets 3 2 3 10
9 Northern Storm 1 0 5 4

PV Comets 4 - 17&U Div 2

1 Bayside 6 5 0 151.43
2PV Comets 4 4 1 111.11
3 DC FORCE 5 3 2 106.78
4 Doncaster & District 7 2 3 105.51

PV Comets 7 - 15&U Div 4

1PV Comets 7 4 0 20
2 Diamond Valley NC 1 4 0 20
3 DC FORCE 10 4 1 16
4 St Therese_s J3 3 2 12

Bundoora Comets Section 1

1 Diamond Creek 1 15 1 93.75
2 West Preston Lakeside 1 11 5 68.75
3 North Heidelberg 1 9 6 60.00
4 Fitzroy Stars 1 8 6 56.67
5Bundoora 1 6 9 40.00
6 Greensborough 1 4 11 28.12

Bundoora Comets Section 2

1 South Morang 1 13 4 75.00
2 Whittlesea 1 13 5 72.22
3 Diamond Creek 2 12 6 66.67
4 St Mary_s 1 12 6 66.67
5 Heat 1 11 7 61.11
6Bundoora 2 7 9 44.44
7 Watsonia 1 7 10 41.67

Bundoora Comets Section 4

1 Watsonia 2 13 3 81.25
2 Thomastown 1 9 5 62.50
3 Lalor 1 10 6 61.76
4 Fitzroy Stars 2 10 7 58.82
5 Hurstbridge 1 8 7 53.12
6Bundoora 3 6 6 50.00
7 Heat 2 6 7 46.88

Bundoora Comets Section 6

1 Heat 3 17 1 94.44
2 Whittlesea 5 14 3 82.35
3 North Heidelberg 3 13 4 76.47
4 West Ivanhoe 1 8 10 44.44
5 Hurstbridge 2 7 10 41.67
6 Whittlesea 4 7 10 41.67
7 West Preston Lakeside 2 6 11 35.29
8 South Morang 2 6 12 33.33
9Bundoora 4 3 15 16.67
10 Mernda 2 2 14 14.71

Bundoora Comets Section 9

1Bundoora 5 12 3 78.12
2 Fitzroy Stars 4 10 6 62.50
3 Heat 4 9 5 62.50
4 Lalor 2 9 6 59.38

Bundoora Comets Section 10

1 Montmorency 2 12 5 69.44
2 Heidelberg West 10 6 61.76
3 Kilmore 3 10 8 55.56
4 Fitzroy Stars 5 8 9 47.22
5Bundoora 6 8 9 47.22
6 Kilmore 4 6 7 46.43

Match

Next matches

Date Time Home Visitor  
Thu 25 Aug 16 21:00 15s Team 1 DC Force More
Fri 26 Aug 16 20:45 BFC Team 5 Heat More
Tue 30 Aug 16 20:00 Open Team 3 Metro Revellers More
Tue 30 Aug 16 20:45 Open Team 1 Doncaster & District More
Tue 30 Aug 16 20:45 17s Team 1 Vic Uni Vultures NC More
Tue 30 Aug 16 22:15 Open Team 2 MUNC More
Thu 01 Sep 16 20:15 15s Team 1 Diamond Valley NC More
Tue 06 Sep 16 18:01 Open Team 2 BYE More
Tue 06 Sep 16 19:15 Open Team 1 Eastside More
Tue 06 Sep 16 20:00 Open Team 3 MUNC More
Tue 06 Sep 16 21:30 17s Team 1 Doncaster & District More
Thu 08 Sep 16 19:30 15s Team 1 Sunbury Sonics More

Last results

Date Time Home Score Visitor  
Tue 23 Aug 16 22:15 Open Team 1 0 - 0 St Therese_s More
Tue 23 Aug 16 22:15 Open Team 3 0 - 0 Northern Storm More
Tue 23 Aug 16 20:45 Open Team 2 0 - 0 Doncaster & District More
Tue 23 Aug 16 20:00 17s Team 1 0 - 0 St Therese_s More
Fri 19 Aug 16 21:45 BFC Team 5 25 - 27 Fitzroy Stars More
Fri 19 Aug 16 18:30 BFC Team 1 45 - 62 Fitzroy Stars More
Tue 16 Aug 16 21:30 Open Team 2 32 - 37 Banyule Allies More
Tue 16 Aug 16 19:15 Open Team 1 31 - 26 MCC More
Tue 16 Aug 16 19:15 Open Team 3 28 - 29 MV Eagles More
Tue 16 Aug 16 19:15 17s Team 1 33 - 30 Westside Saints More
Fri 12 Aug 16 21:50 BFC Team 3 28 - 28 Thomastown More
Fri 12 Aug 16 20:10 BFC Team 4 12 - 26 South Morang More